Support

Contact Tech Support

We at Altair Engineering are always looking to provide the best technical support possible. If you have an immediate need please contact us by phone at any one of our office locations.

North American Support Hours:

8 - 6 Eastern M-F

Location Telephone
North America 248.614.2425
China 86.21.5393.0011
France 33.1.4133.0992
Germany 49.7031.6208.22
India 91.80.66294500
1.800.425.0234 (Toll Free)
Italy 39.800.905.595
Japan 81.3.5396.2881
Korea 82.31.716.4321
Scandinavia 46.46.286.2052
United Kingdom 01926.468.600
Brazil 55.11.4223.5733
Australia 64.9.413.7981
New Zealand 64.9.413.7981

Select Product to Submit Detailed Information

If you would like to send us an email with more detailed information regarding your suggestion or issue please select your product from the below dropdown menu and complete the form.

Bookmark and Share

Subscribe to join our Newsletter
Learn about product training, news, events and more.